Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Teaching Staff - September 2017

Senior Leadership Team:

Headteacher: Mrs Minter

Deputy Headteacher: Mr Williamson ( Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday)
Acting Deputy Headteacher (temporary): Mrs Dowling ( Thursday and Friday)
Well being Coordinator: Mrs Dowling
Curriculum Leader: Mrs Hawkins
                                                      ........................................................
Special Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO): Miss Ainscow

Assessment Coordinator: Mr Williamson

Mathematics Subject Leaders: Mrs Fox and Mr Williamson

English Subject Leader: Mrs Hawkins

Science Subject Leader: Mrs Armstrong

PE Subject Leader:  Mrs Bentley

ICT Subject Leader: Mr Mitchard

Art  and DT Subject Leader: Mrs Crewe

Humanities Subject Leader: Mrs Hawkins

Music Subject Leader: Miss Moseley

Modern Foreign Languages Subject Leader: Miss Ainscow

Religious Education and SMSC Subject Leader: Mrs Storer

PSHE Subject Leader: Miss Walker

 

Class teachers:

Year 3

Class 3AS         Mrs Armstrong and Mrs Storer
Year 3
Class 3W          Miss Walker
Year 4 
Class 4D           Mrs Dowling
Year 4
Class 4M           Mr Mitchard
Year 5
Class 5A            Miss Ainscow
Year 5
Class 5H            Mrs Hawkins
Year 6
Class 6BF          Mrs Bentley and Mrs Fox
Year 6
Class 6M           Miss Moseley
PPA/Management Cover  Mr Williamson and Mrs Crewe
Teaching Assistants:
Mrs Wilson, Mrs Iball, Mrs Hawley, Mrs Smith, Mrs Hewison, Mrs Williams, Mrs Stanway, Mrs Cuthbert, Mr Pearson, Mr Wilshaw, Mrs Westley, Mrs Davies

Family Resource Workers: Mrs Williams, Mrs Woods

Office Staff:
Mrs Smith (School Business Officer), Mrs Whelan (Assistant School Business Officer)
Midday Staff:
Mrs Williams (Senior MDS), Mrs Spencer, Mrs Ball, Miss Lancaster, Miss Spencer, Mrs McElheron, Mrs Bramwell, Miss Crook, Mr Wilshaw

Caretaking and Cleaning Staff

Mrs Higginbottom, Mrs Bramwell, Mrs Williams, Mrs Chadwick

Catering Staff

Mrs Downings, Miss Downings, Mrs Brindley

 

Picture 1 Mrs Minter (Headteacher)
Picture 2 Mr Williamson (Deputy Headteacher/ PPA Cover)
Picture 3 Mrs Dowling (Acting Deputy/ Class 4D Teacher/ SLT
Picture 4 Mrs Hawkins (Class 5H Teacher / SLT / Curriculum)
Picture 5 Mrs Fox (Class 6BF Teacher/ Maths)
Picture 6 Mrs Bentley (Class 6BF Teacher/ PE/SLT)
Picture 7 Mr Mitchard (Class 4M Teacher/ ICT)
Picture 8 Mrs Storer (Class 3AS Teacher/ RE and SMSC)
Picture 9 Mrs Armstrong (Class 3AS Teacher/ Science)
Picture 10 Mrs Crewe (PPA/Management Cover/ Art/DT)
Picture 11 Miss Walker (Class 3W Teacher/ PSHE)
Picture 12 Mrs Hewison (Teaching Assistant)
Picture 13 Mrs Whelan (Business Assistant)
Picture 14 Mrs Iball (Teaching Assistant)
Picture 15 Mrs Hawley (Teaching Assistant)
Picture 16 Mrs Stanway (Teaching Assistant)
Picture 17 Mrs Wilson (Teaching Assistant)
Picture 18 Mrs B Smith (School Business Officer)
Picture 19 Mrs Williams (TA/Senior MDS/Family Resource worker
Picture 20 Mrs Ball (Midday Supervisor)
Picture 21 Mrs Spencer (Midday Supervisor)
Picture 22 Mrs Lancaster (Midday Supervisor)
Picture 23 Mrs Woods (Family Resource Worker)
Picture 24 Miss Moseley (Class 6M Teacher/ Music)
Picture 25 Mr Pearson (Teaching Assistant/PE Leader)
Picture 26 Mrs Cuthbert (Teaching Assistant)
Picture 27 Mrs Smith (Teaching Assistant/Forest School)
Picture 28 Mrs Pow (Teacher- Supply)
Picture 29 Miss Ainscow (Class 5A Teacher/ SENCO)
Picture 30 Miss Spencer (Midday Supervisor)
Picture 31 Mr Wilshaw (PE Teaching Assistant\)
Picture 32 Mrs Westley (Midday Supervisor//TA)
Picture 33 Mrs Davies (Midday Supervisor/TA)
Picture 34 Mrs Bramwell (Midday Supervisor/ Caretaker)
Picture 35 Mrs McElheron (Midday Supervisor)
Picture 36 Miss Crook (Midday Supervisor)
Top